Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
£330,000 Freehold (Tenant Fees)

  • DSC_821316194483361619515348.jpg
    Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
  • DSC_822016194483261619515351.jpg
    Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
  • DSC_826916194483451619515346.jpg
    Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
  • DSC_8238.jpg
    Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
  • DSC_825316194483431619515347.jpg
    Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
  • 59a Lenton Boulevard 02-08-10 002.jpg
    Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
  • IMG_0293.JPG
    Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
  • 59a Lenton Boulevard emsuite 2 02-08-10 008.jpg
  • Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
3 3 1
  • High 8.9% Gross Yield
  • Total Income £29,500 P.A.
  • Residential Let Until July 2027
  • Commercial Let Until 2029
  • FRI Lease (Commercial Unit)
  • 3 Double En-suite Bedrooms
  • Prime Student Location
  • Modern Fitted Kitchen
  • Air-Con & Retail Shutters
  • Fully Double Glazed & GCH

Rare 8.9% Yield Student HMO & Commercial Investment

This versatile property offers a robust dual-stream income in a sought-after student location.

Residential (£19,500 p.a.): A modern flat featuring 3 double bedrooms, all with private en-suites, a fitted kitchen, GCH, and double glazing. Fully let until July 2027.

Commercial (£10,000 p.a.): A well-maintained ground floor retail unit with air-con and internal shutters. Let on an FRI (Fully Repairing and Insuring) lease until 2029. Totaling £29,500 p.a., this is an "armchair" investment with significant lease security.

Click image to enlarge:

3 3 1
  • High 8.9% Gross Yield
  • Total Income £29,500 P.A.
  • Residential Let Until July 2027
  • Commercial Let Until 2029
  • FRI Lease (Commercial Unit)
  • 3 Double En-suite Bedrooms
  • Prime Student Location
  • Modern Fitted Kitchen
  • Air-Con & Retail Shutters
  • Fully Double Glazed & GCH

Request a Viewing

Please read our privacy notice for information on how we use your details.

Lenton Boulevard, Lenton, Nottingham
Status: For Sale
Tenure: Freehold
Ref #: 34415482
tpoTSI-ACnaeaarlacmpicotdsrightmovezooplaprimelocation2onthemarket